Teams

2016 Teams 

Not all of these teams could make it to ROBOTICON 2016 due to Hurricane Matthew, but we’ve included all registered teams here because we played with them in mind!

FIRST Robotics Competition Teams

79        Krunch, Palm Harbor
179      Children of the Swamp, Ft. Lauderdale
233      The Pink Team, Rockledge (unable to attend)
801      Horse Power, Merritt Island   (unable to attend)
1065     Moose, Osceola
1369     Minotaur, Tampa
1523     M.A.R.S., Jupiter  (unable to attend)
1557     12 Volt Bolt, Mt. Dora
1902     4H Exploding Bacon, Orlando
2152     S*M*A*S*H , Daytona Beach  (unable to attend)
2383     Ninjineers, Plantation  (unable to attend)
2797     Knight & Nerdy, Clermont
3242     IllumiCats, Ocala
3556     Get Smart, Lake City (unable to attend)
3617      Jungle Robotics, Sarasota
4065     Nerds of Prey, Minneola
4471      Spartrons, Hollywood (unable to attend)
4769      Nerdvana , St. Petersburg
5145      Wolfbotics, Gainesville
5276      Edgar Allan Ohms, Land O’ Lakes
5283     Torque, Tampa
5472     Stallions, Delray   (unable to attend)
5606     Red Hurricanes, Northeast Yucai School, China
5842     Royal Robotics, Tampa Bay
5816      Gra-V Robotics, Orlando

FIRST Tech Challenge Teams

2845      Team Duct Tape, Oldsmar
3073      Massive D, Tampa
3846      Maelstrom, Tampa
4960      Jesuit High School, Tampa
5937      Renaissance Robotics, Apopka (unable to attend)
7203      KNO3, Tampa
8387      Plant High School, Tampa
9175      Warrior Bots, Lecanto
9779      PIEaters, Maitland
10013     Shiva Robotics Academy, Jacksonville (unable to attend)
10204    Robotic Bacon Eating Narwhals, Ocala
10520    B.L.A.N.K.botics, Tampa
11343    CDS Patriot Bots, Carrollwood
11434    JagWires, Tampa
11628    Team Coding Hope, Tampa
11465    Fort White Indibots, Fort White

FIRST LEGO League Teams

302      SquirtleDragons, Tampa
3834    Shiva Robotics Academy, Jacksonville (unable to attend)
8056    Falcons, Tampa
14012   Techno Angels
10531   Robotic Bears , Ocala
16784   IvyBots , Odessa
18962   Panther Tech, Brandon
22086 Berkeley Bucs
23232   Wild Robo Leaders, Ft. Myers
23233   Legendary Robotic Thinkers, Ft. Myers
23878   Porygon Programmers, Tampa
24334   IncrediBotz, Tampa
24217   Nativity Catholic School Mindmasters
24731   Edisonian Bots, Ft. Myers
25068   Tampa Bay HEAT
25576   Nativity Catholic School, Brandon
26731   Roaring ROBO
27590 Bashaw Elementary
201607522 – Robo-Eagles

FIRST LEGO League Jr. Teams

Kung Fu Kids, China
Panda Team ,  China
521   Shiva Robotics Academy, Jacksonville (unable to attend)
1571 FLL Gator Go, Ocala (unable to attend)
6007  Universal Academy of Florida, Tampa
26240  Xtreme-O-Bots
Fantastic Fourths, Wesley Chapel